Jury

Tamara Poddubnaya Tamara Poddubnaya

Piano (USA/Russia)
Head of the piano department
at Long Island Conservatory of
Music (Albertson NY, U.S.A.),
professor
Mats Widlund Mats Widlund

Piano (Sweden)
Professor at the Royal College
of Music / Edsberg Slott,
Stockholm
Ivan Mikhaylov Ivan Mikhaylov

Piano (Russia)
Professor of chamber music at
Rimsky-Korsakov State
Conservatory, St. Petersburg,
Ph.D
Rolf Lindblom Rolf Lindblom

Piano (Sweden)
Professor at the Royal College
of Music, Stockholm
Ann-Sofie Klingberg Ann-Sofie Klingberg

Piano (Sweden)
Teacher of the specialist music
course at Södra Latin high
school, Stockholm
Stanislav Tichonow Stanislav Tichonow

Piano (Austria)
Professor at the Joseph Haydn
Conservatory in Eisenstadt and
Richard Wagner Conservatory
in Vienna
Victoria Power Victoria Power

Piano (Sweden)
Methodologist and piano
teacher at Musikskolan Lilla
Akademien, Stockholm
Natalia Kazimirovskaja Natalia Kazimirovskaja

Piano (Sweden)
Methodologist and piano
teacher, member of Swedish
Piano Teachers Association
Inga Maknavičienė Inga Maknavičienė

Piano (Lithuania)
Associate Professor of
Klaipėda University
Marina Ruusmaa Marina Ruusmaa

Piano (Estonia)
Teacher and methodologist of
Music School No1, Tartu
Johan Fröst Johan Fröst

Piano (Sweden)
Associate Professor Piano
at Inst. for Classical Music
at the Royal College of
Music, Stockholm
Anders Kilström Anders Kilström

Piano (Sweden)
Professor at the Royal College
of Music, Stockholm
Henryk Kowalski Henryk Kowalski

Violin (Sweden/USA/Poland)
Professor at The Royal
College of
Music in Stockholm and
Professor
Emeritus of Violin at Indiana
University School of Music in
Bloomington, Indiana USA
Alexander Stang Alexander Stang

Violin (Russia)
Professor at
Rimsky-Korsakov State
Conservatory, St. Petersburg
Igor Tkatchouk Igor Tkatchouk

Violin (Belgium)
Professor of Institut
Supérieur de Musique et de
Pédagogie in Namur and at
the Tchaikovsky School of
Music, Brussels
Marc Power Marc Power

Violin (Sweden)
Violinist of the Royal Opera
Orchestra, Stockholm,
concertmaster of the Stockholm
Strauss Orchestra and Swedish
Royal Chamber orchestra
Joel Sundin Joel Sundin

Violin, ensemble (Sweden)
Principal violist in
Drottningholm Court Theater
Orchestra and at Folkopera in
Stockholm
Viktoria Kalschikova Viktoria Kalschikova

Violin (Russia)
Head of the string at the Sviridov School of arts,
St. Petersburg
Olga Perevertkina Olga Perevertkina

Piano (Russia)
deputy director at the
Sviridov School of Arts,
St. Petersburg
Magnus Lanning Magnus Lanning

Cello (Sweden)
Permanent member of the
Swedish Radio Orchestra. In
addition to his orchestra's
activities, Magnus is an active
chamber musician and soloist,
and regularly plays at festivals
and for Swedish radio
Judit Ullén Judit Ullén

Cello (Sweden)
Teacher at Musikskolan Lilla
Akademien, Stockholm
Vidmantas Sadauskas Vidmantas Sadauskas

Cello (Lithuania)
Senior teacher of Klaipėdos
Eduardo Balsio menų gimnazija
Margareta Nilsson Margareta Nilsson

Harp (Sweden)
Soloist, chamber and orchestral
musician, teacher at the
Lilla Akademien, Stockholm
Laura Stephenson Laura Stephenson

Harp (Canada)
Principal harpist with the
Royal
Stockholm Philharmonic
Orchestra,
teacher at Musikskolan Lilla
Akademien
Eda Peäske Eda Peäske

Harp (Estonia)
Principal harp of the Estonian
National Opera, teacher of the
Tallinn Music High School
Claes Wahlroth Claes Wahlroth

Flute (Sweden)
Teacher of the specialist
music course at Södra
Latin high school,
Stockholm
Eli-Marie Davidsen Eli-Marie Davidsen

Saxophone (Norway)
Saxophonist freelance and
member of Davidsen Duo
(saxophone / guitar)
Teaches at the Barratt Due
Institute of Music talent
department and Drammen /
Sande arts
Claudia Müller Claudia Müller

Flute (Sweden)
Soloist, chamber musician
and a teacher at
The Royal College of
Music in Stockholm