Results



The scholarship holders 2022

Qian Li, Viola F, № 122 (China)
Łucja Chyrzyńska, Flute E, № 156 (Poland)
Josef Wijk, Oboe E, № 160 (Sweden)
Oleksandr Zhehalov, Сlarinet E, № 165 (France / Ukraine)
Petter Voilås, Saxophone E, № 172 (Norway)
Yilin Chen, Percussion E, № 188 (China)
Piano duo: Polina Karelina and German Markhasin — Ensemble 3, № 194 (Russia)
Trio “Somni”: Ionas Mercadal, Nils Friedl, Nino Gurevich — Ensemble 4, № 196 (Russia)


Scholarships for best performances of pieces by Swedish composers

Nova Li Zhang, Piano A (Sweden)
Alice Ruiyi Peng, Piano A (Sweden)
Xiao Yi Vincent Wang, Piano B (Sweden)
Yudian Yang, Piano B (Sweden)
Emma Youguo Wu Qu, Cello C (Sweden)
Xiaohan Pang, Flute A (Sweden)
Dídac Carpi, Clarinet B (Spain)
Greta Stanyte, Saxophone D (Norway)
Petter Voilås, Saxophone E (Norway)

Piano A
Chanya Bayla Somboonvechakarn No.23
I Prize
Natchanok Chonlacoop No.7
I Prize
Maddox Marsollek No.14
II Prize
Camilla Choi No.21
II Prize
Shengtong Yu No.17
II Prize
Sofia Xiao No.16
II Prize
Yang Sun No.22
II Prize
Elsa Granskog No.15
II Prize
Vincent He No.20
II Prize
Leo Ruihong Zhao No.4
III Prize
Ruslan Avdyugin No.6
III Prize
Nova Li Zhang No.1
III Prize
Tobias Aksel Sulg No.10
III Prize
Elna Pan Hansson No.5
Diploma
Zong Han Xin No.8
Diploma
Alice Ruiyi Peng No.3
Diploma
Youran Gong No.19
Diploma
Alexandra Grigorieva No.13
Diploma
Anna Xueru WuWang No.12
Certificate for participation
Maarja Vassila No.11
Certificate for participation
Chen Yong Hu No.2
Certificate for participation
Pola Bednarska No.18
Certificate for participation
Sua Choi No.9
Certificate for participation
Piano B
Zhongshu Chen No.27
I Prize
Izabella Neverova No.30
I Prize
Can-Matteo Giansily No.41
II Prize
Stav Grinberg No.26
II Prize
Yufeng Pan No.38
II Prize
Jiahe Sun No.29
II Prize
Xiao Yi Vincent Wang No.32
II Prize
Chengpei Gui No.36
III Prize
Eva Avdyugina No.25
III Prize
Alisa-Carla Marincus No.35
Diploma
Amanda Kinsigo No.33
Diploma
Aiwei Deng No.31
Diploma
Maia Lii Pruulmann No.37
Diploma
Zunrong Liu No.40
Certificate for participation
Sergey Gazdanov No.28
Certificate for participation
Minzheng Li No.24
Certificate for participation
Yinuo Jin No.39
Certificate for participation
Jinghan Fang No.34
Certificate for participation
Piano C
Yuqiao Chen No.51
I Prize
Allan D’Orlan de Polignac No.48
II Prize
Teofil Mikov No.47
II Prize
Vera Hubanava No.58
II Prize
Ivana Zovko No.49
II Prize
Nathan Agranovsky No.45
II Prize
Dylan Wang No.53
III Prize
Timothée Baujard No.54
III Prize
Viktor Ziyu Zhang No.50
Diploma
Martta Pölönen No.44
Diploma
Leah Chen No.43
Diploma
Yudian Yang No.46
Diploma
Shan He No.56
Diploma
John (Ivan) George No.55
Diploma
Elisabeth Herta Laht No.52
Certificate for participation
Lucas Moreaux No.42
Certificate for participation
John Hunter Hughes No.57
Certificate for participation
Piano D
Zvjezdan Vojvodić No.67
I Prize
Michał Selwesiuk No.66
II Prize
Laura Galstyan No.68
II Prize
Shushan Arevshatyan No.70
II Prize
Catherine Du No.65
II Prize
Donna Wu No.69
III Prize
Sara Kothari No.63
III Prize
Chenxuan Ma No.61
III Prize
Nathan Wu No.59
Diploma
Cem Demirdağ No.64
Certificate for participation
Freddy Mancia II No.62
Certificate for participation
Yifan Liu No.60
Certificate for participation
Piano E
Marcin Tjernbäck No.71
II Prize
Dana Assylbekkyzy No.72
II Prize
Piano F
Chuanqi Yang No.74
II Prize
Miyu Manabe No.73
III Prize
Piano as additional instrument A
Xiaohan Pang No.75
III Prize
Violin A
Dilshad Farhadzade No.79
I Prize
Leo Puertas No.81
I Prize
Zhiyu Ren No.78
II Prize
Miles Marsollek No.77
III Prize
Allen Komonko No.76
III Prize
Martin Komonko No.84
Diploma
Gabriela Leimane No.85
Diploma
Neta Wertman No.82
Diploma
Manisika Alam No.83
Diploma
Marharyta Tiutiunnyk No.80
Certificate for participation
Naveh Oriordan No.86
Certificate for participation
Violin B
Daniel Komonko No.92
I Prize
Sofia Efremenko No.91
I Prize
Annaliisa Aren No.88
II Prize
Diana Viktoria Cel No.95
II Prize
Rebeka Krivade No.89
III Prize
Alston Daniel Leung No.93
III Prize
Sofia Troitskaja No.87
III Prize
Linnea Turesson No.96
Diploma
Halle Naomi Leung No.94
Diploma
Violin C
Leonhard Baumgartner No.103
GRAND PRIX
Adriel Collomb No.97
I Prize
Senny Herler No.102
II Prize
Deniz Gedik No.100
II Prize
Annelise Ossi No.105
III Prize
Fangzi'an Zhao No.106
III Prize
Maya Broman Crawford-Phillips No.107
III Prize
Loviise Marie Laht No.99
III Prize
Julia Meller No.104
Diploma
Maria Szymańska No.101
Diploma
Polina Bespala No.98
Certificate for participation
Petra Žitko No.108
Certificate for participation
Violin D
Ivan Kerbiriou No.114
I Prize
Arthur Legros No.110
II Prize
Arusyak Arevshatyan No.113
III Prize
Tekla Kolar Konkoli No.109
III Prize
Julianna Jendrzej No.111
III Prize
Daniel Dmowski No.112
Diploma
Violin E
Johanna Kulke No.115
II Prize
Nadezhda Gladkikh No.116
III Prize
Violin F
Yaohan Li No.117
Diploma
Viola B
Evangeline Lien No.120
I Prize
Ellen Herler No.118
II Prize
Iines Airi Elisabet Niemi No.119
Diploma
Viola C
Jiaxuan Wu No.121
Diploma
Viola F
Qian Li No.122
I Prize
Cello A
Julian Lundström No.123
III Prize
Yang Sun No.125
III Prize
Tam Pak Shun Parson No.124
III Prize
Cello B
Ziqi Jin No.127
I Prize
Lyam Chenaux No.128
II Prize
Fabian Broman Crawford-Phillips No.126
III Prize
Cello C
Zoja Giza No.130
II Prize
Emma Youguo Wu Qu No.129
Diploma
Cello E
Daria Simakhina No.131
III Prize
Pedal harp A
Vasilisa Bogoslavskaya No.132
II Prize
Pedal harp B
Laura Hakobyan No.134
II Prize
Nicole Samareva No.133
II Prize
Pedal harp C
Yana Georgieva No.138
II Prize
Diba Vali No.137
II Prize
Gergana Nikolova No.135
III Prize
Margarita Vaklinova No.136
Diploma
Pedal harp D
Victoria Markova No.140
I Prize
Megan van Uffelen No.139
II Prize
Pedal harp E
Yuxi Yang No.141
II Prize
Flute A
Henri Veeberg No.145
I Prize
Kristiina Ilves No.143
II Prize
Xiaohan Pang No.144
II Prize
Kiira-Marii Sirila No.142
III Prize
Flute B
Vanesa Sirma No.148
I Prize
Grete Gabriela Gomez No.149
II Prize
Lilian Perlin No.150
II Prize
Caleb Liu No.147
II Prize
Ariella Sidharthan No.146
III Prize
Flute C
Minna Emilia Vürst No.151
I Prize
Heleene Anton No.152
II Prize
Flute D
Kärt Katriin Nagel No.154
I Prize
Jānis Kristofers Vītols No.153
II Prize
Flute E
Łucja Chyrzyńska No.156
I Prize
Astrid Lagg No.155
II Prize
Oboe C
Yuehu Zhou No.157
II Prize
Houfei Zhu No.158
III Prize
Oboe D
Yufei Pan No.159
II Prize
Oboe E
Josef Wijk No.160
I Prize
Yi Rui Zhu No.161
II Prize
Clarinet A
Goran Puertas No.163
III Prize
Long Ching Ryan Yip No.162
Diploma
Clarinet B
Dídac Carpi No.164
I Prize
Clarinet E
Oleksandr Zhehalov No.165
I Prize
Wei-Hsuan Yen No.166
II Prize
Saxophone B
Kristin Alstad Rukke No.168
I Prize
Mathea Myrland No.167
II Prize
Saxophone D
Greta Stanyte No.169
II Prize
Saxophone E
Petter Voilås No.172
I Prize
Haohan Wang No.171
II Prize
Shuai Li No.170
III Prize
French horn F
Jonghyun Jo No.173
II Prize
Trumpet B
Alfred Vürst No.174
II Prize
Trumpet E
Zhuning Shen No.175
II Prize
Trombone E
Yuchen Tao No.176
II Prize
Mallet instruments and snare drum A
Helga Aints No.177
I Prize
Mallet instruments and snare drum B
Kirke Marran No.179
II Prize
Paul Eensaar No.178
II Prize
Mallet instruments and snare drum C
Tian Guan No.180
II Prize
Mallet instruments and snare drum D
Liao Ge No.183
I Prize
Sihan Lin No.184
II Prize
Johanna Bauersachs No.182
III Prize
Enqi Li No.181
Diploma
Mallet instruments and snare drum E
Yilin Chen No.185
II Prize
Mallet instruments and snare drum F
Elias Gustafsson No.186
II Prize
Drum kit B
Eliza Luoyan Ding No.187
II Prize
Ethnic percussion E
Yilin Chen No.188
I Prize
Classical duo, trio, quartet, quintet etc.
Group 3
Vigovajk Sagvik
Jānis Kristofers Vītols
No.192
II Prize
Group 4
Trio “Somni”:
Ionas Mercadal
Nils Friedl
Nino Gurevich No.196
I Prize
Lu Li
Gongming Jiang
No.195
III Prize
Piano duo
Group 3
Polina Karelina
German Markhasin
No.194
I Prize
Other instrumental and vocal ensembles of any type
Group 1
“Aqua D`or” saxophone quartet:
Luna Isabel Hansen Lopez
Kristin Alstad Rukke
Mathea Myrland
Sophie M. Strøm No.190
I Prize
Helga Aints
Paul Eensaar
No.189
II Prize
Group 2
Orestas Razumas
Guoda Šmitaitė
No.191
III Prize
Group 3
Igor Žolnerčik
Gediminas Skalandis
Jokūbas Lapcun
Donatas Viaževičius
No.193
II Prize
Accompaniment (students)
Valeria Sevastianova No.198
II Prize
Yudian Yang No.199
II Prize
Maddox Nolan Marsollek No.197
III Prize
Accompaniment (professional)
Tetiana Kravchenko No.200
II Prize